| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 13:00 || || [[Open Data in Luxembourg]] || [[Makey Makey hackathon]] (all afternoon) || [[YoYo]] | | 13:00 || || [[Open Data in Luxembourg]] || [[Makey Makey hackathon]] (all afternoon) || [[YoYo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14:00 || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] / [[Build Your Own Rocket]] || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] / [[Build Your Own Rocket]] || [[ | + | | 14:00 || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] / [[Build Your Own Rocket]] || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] / [[Build Your Own Rocket]] || [[Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web]] || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] || rowspan="2" | [[Yoga]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15:00 || [[Transport for Luxembourg]] | | 15:00 || [[Transport for Luxembourg]] | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 5 July 2016
This is a provisional schedule and may be changed at any time!!!
Daily
- Massage intermittently every day (check at the welcome desk) there will be donation based massage by the muscle hacker guy(s) Donations go to haxogreen. Suggested price is 0.01€/second
- SparksHack Welding & Stuff
| Time | Day 1 Thursday | Day 2 Friday | Day 3 Talks Saturday | Day 3 Workshops Saturday | Day 4 Sunday |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10:00 | Build Your Own Rocket | Build Your Own Rocket | Awakening of the senses | ||
| 11:00 | Build Your Own Rocket / Opening Event | Lego Mindstorms workshop | Pokemon Tournament | ||
| 12:00 | Build robots | Joule Thief | Build robots | ||
| 13:00 | Open Data in Luxembourg | Makey Makey hackathon (all afternoon) | YoYo | ||
| 14:00 | Yoga / Build Your Own Rocket | Yoga / Build Your Own Rocket | Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web | Yoga | Yoga |
| 15:00 | Transport for Luxembourg | ||||
| 16:00 | Play Panopticon | Play Panopticon | Lightning Talks | Play Panopticon | Closing Event |
| 17:00 | Pokemon trades & battles | Pokemon trades & battles | Pokemon trades & battles | ||
| 18:00 | Sushi workshop | ||||
| 19:00 | African vegetarian food workshop | Nasi Goreng food workshop | |||
| 20:00 | AtariST chiptune technologies | ||||
| 21:00 | Brainhacking | ||||
| 22:00 | |||||
| 23:00 |