(→Lightning Talks) |
(→Lightning Talks) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 18:00 || || || [[Sushi workshop]] | | 18:00 || || || [[Sushi workshop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19:00 || || || | + | | 19:00 || || || || [[African vegetarian food workshop]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20:00 || || || [[Transport in Luxembourg]] || || | + | | 20:00 || || || [[How to organize a camp]] like HaxoGreen & [[Transport in Luxembourg]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 21:00 || || || [[Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web]] || || | | 21:00 || || || [[Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web]] || || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Certificate Transparency || Daniel Waxweiler || | + | | Certificate Transparency || Daniel Waxweiler || 15 mins |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Introduction to Scala Native || Stefan Ollinger || 20 mins | + | | [[Introduction to Scala Native]] || Stefan Ollinger || 20 mins |
|- | |- | ||
| Failure at Scale: some war stories from a Google Site Reliability Engineer || Krunch || 10 mins | | Failure at Scale: some war stories from a Google Site Reliability Engineer || Krunch || 10 mins | ||
Latest revision as of 16:54, 30 July 2016
This is a provisional schedule and may be changed at any time!!!
Contents
Recurring
| What | When | Organizer | Where |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massage | on demand all day long | User:Gunstick | near Infodesk |
| SparkShack Welding & Stuff | Ask at the SparkShack | Gori | end of road (see map) |
| SparkShack The One Ring Workshop | Forge your own silver ring | user:sproet | end of road (see map) |
| Yoga by muscle hacker | 10:00 | User:Gunstick | lawn (ask Infodesk) |
Main schedule
Note to presenters: your talk should be a little shorter than 60 minutes to leave time for the next presenter setting up.
Location of workshops: if you don't find it, ask Infodesk. For workshop organizers: tell Infodesk where you're doing it.
| Time | Day 1 - Thursday | Day 2 - Friday | Day 3 - Saturday | Day 4 - Sunday | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talks | Workshops | ||||
| 10:00 | Awakening of the senses | ||||
| 11:00 | Lego Mindstorms workshop | ||||
| 12:00 | Joule Thief & Learn to Solder | Arduino workshop | |||
| 13:00 | Makey Makey hackathon (all afternoon) | YoYo | |||
| 14:00 | Build robots & Learn to Solder | ||||
| 15:00 | Learn to Solder | ||||
| 16:00 | Learn to Solder | Closing Event | |||
| 17:00 | Lightning Talks | ||||
| 18:00 | Sushi workshop | ||||
| 19:00 | African vegetarian food workshop | ||||
| 20:00 | How to organize a camp like HaxoGreen & Transport in Luxembourg | ||||
| 21:00 | Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web | ||||
| 22:00 | AtariST chiptune technologies | ||||
| 23:00 | Opening Event | ||||
| 00:00 | |||||
| 01:00 | |||||
Lightning Talks
| Title | Presenter | duration |
|---|---|---|
| Qt Pass - GUI for the standard unix password manager | Anne Jan Brouwer | 10 mins |
| Backend & Frontend architecture scalability & web sockets | Anne Jan Brouwer | 20 mins |
| The marble adder | Gunstick | 15 mins |
| Certificate Transparency | Daniel Waxweiler | 15 mins |
| Introduction to Scala Native | Stefan Ollinger | 20 mins |
| Failure at Scale: some war stories from a Google Site Reliability Engineer | Krunch | 10 mins |
| A little Functional Programming in Rust | Constantin Berhard | 10 mins |