(beecreative didn't get back to us after sying the original speaker cannot do it) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 15:00 || || || | | 15:00 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16:00 || || || | + | | 16:00 || || || || || [[Closing Event]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17:00 || || || rowspan="2" | [[#Lightning_Talks|Lightning Talks]] || || | | 17:00 || || || rowspan="2" | [[#Lightning_Talks|Lightning Talks]] || || | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 20 July 2016
This is a provisional schedule and may be changed at any time!!!
Contents
Recurring
| What | When | Organizer | Where |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massage | on demand all day long | User:Gunstick | near Infodesk |
| SparkShack Welding & Stuff | Ask at the SparkShack | Gori | end of road (see map) |
| Yoga by muscle hacker | 10:00 | User:Gunstick | lawn (ask Infodesk) |
| Play Panopticon | 16:00 | User:Cataspanglish | |
| Pokemon trades & battles | 17:00 |
Main schedule
Note to presenters: your talk should be a little shorter than 60 minutes to leave time for the next presenter setting up.
Location of workshops: if you don't find it, ask Infodesk. For workshop organizers: tell Infodesk where you're doing it.
| Time | Day 1 - Thursday | Day 2 - Friday | Day 3 - Saturday | Day 4 - Sunday | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talks | Workshops | ||||
| 10:00 | Awakening of the senses | ||||
| 11:00 | Lego Mindstorms workshop | Pokemon Tournament | |||
| 12:00 | Build robots | Joule Thief | Build robots | ||
| 13:00 | Makey Makey hackathon (all afternoon) | YoYo | |||
| 14:00 | |||||
| 15:00 | |||||
| 16:00 | Closing Event | ||||
| 17:00 | Lightning Talks | ||||
| 18:00 | Sushi workshop | ||||
| 19:00 | African vegetarian food workshop | Nasi Goreng food workshop | |||
| 20:00 | Transport in Luxembourg | ||||
| 21:00 | Security and privacy of modern single sign-on in the web | ||||
| 22:00 | AtariST chiptune technologies | ||||
| 23:00 | Opening Event | ||||
| 00:00 | |||||
| 01:00 | |||||
Lightning Talks
| Title | Presenter | duration |
|---|---|---|
| Qt Pass - GUI for the standard unix password manager | Anne Jan Brouwer | 10 mins |
| Backend & Frontend architecture scalability & web sockets | Anne Jan Brouwer | 20 mins |
| The marble adder | Gunstick | 15 mins |
| Panopticon game | Cataspanglish | 10 mins |
| Certificate Transparency framework | Daniel | 5-20 mins |