Metalgamer (Talk | contribs) |
(added a village) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Website | ! Website | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[h]ackyard||Chaos Computer Club Luxembourg|| | + | |[h]ackyard||Chaos Computer Club Luxembourg|||- |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |warpzone||warpzone Münster, Germany, Earth, Solar System, Milchstarasse, Universe, whatever|||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Jonestown||This world, this world’s not our home.|||https://forest-in.space/ | ||
| + | |-|} | ||
| + | |BmOP||Bundesministerium für Otter und Pfotentiere|||- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Hacksaar||One of 1000 projects of Technik Kultur Saar e.V.|||http://www.hacksaar.de | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Camping Hack||Some folks from Belgium & friends|||- | ||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:57, 18 July 2018
A village is a distinct area of the Camp that is run by a certain group or community. Please browse through this list, but even more important: Browse through the camp-site and have a chat with the villages around!
Some villages are just a bunch of normal sleeping tents whose inhabitants feel a sense of community. Most of them have a public space to hang out together, work on a shared Projects, and present what they are doing. Many of them organize their own Self-organised_Sessions, everybody can participate and visit!
It is (not yet but soonish) possible to mark your village on the map. Just tell the Infodesk
List of Villages
| Name | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| [h]ackyard | Chaos Computer Club Luxembourg | - |
| warpzone | warpzone Münster, Germany, Earth, Solar System, Milchstarasse, Universe, whatever | - |
| Jonestown | This world, this world’s not our home. | https://forest-in.space/ |
| BmOP | Bundesministerium für Otter und Pfotentiere | - |
| Hacksaar | One of 1000 projects of Technik Kultur Saar e.V. | http://www.hacksaar.de |
| Camping Hack | Some folks from Belgium & friends | - |